EROTICA BABES PRIVACY POLICY
 

EROTICA-BABES.COM is committed to your right to Privacy and will only use your data as set in our privacy policy below. By using the Site you agree to us collecting and using your personal information with the details below.

1. What Information Will We Collect About You?The only personally-identifying information we collect and store about you is the information you, voluntarily choose to provide to us, when you register to use the service. This may include information such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address.  Payment details. will be handled & stored by an industry, reputable third party merchant. Though the privacy policy below has been developed to take account of the rapid development of Internet technology it is subject to change. Any such changes will be notified on this page.

2. What Are Cookies? Do We Use Cookies? We use cookies for your convenience, when you use the Site and register with your personal details we may automatically issue your computer with a small piece of code (a "cookie"). Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored by a user's Web browser on the user's hard drive. We can use cookies to show us how you are using our Site and to collect statistical information about user behaviour. They allow us to analyse the popularity of the Site and to better manage and improve the service we provide to you. We also use as servers (such as advertising banners) to serve the advertisements that you see on the pages of our web site. You may also be issued with a cookie as part of this process. The information practices of those websites linked to our website are not covered by this privacy policy and we encourage our users to read the privacy policies on the websites of these advertisers. If you choose to reject cookies, or disable your computer's ability to receive or process them, there are areas of this Site, other related web sites and related services that may not function properly. For example, you may not be able to view or interact with parts of the Site or access some of the services or offers otherwise available on the Site. For more information on how to decline cookies, visit either www.allaboutcookies.org or www.cookiecentral.com 

3. How Will We Use The Information We Collect About You? In order to use the Site you are required to register by providing personal information about yourself. As part of the registration process we may ask you to provide some limited personal information about yourself such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and credit card details. We will use the personal information you provide to log users' interest in the Site.                                                                                                                                                         

4. Will We Share Your Information With Anyone Else? Any personal information that you provide to us will be used for the purpose stated at the time we request it. We may wish to use personal details you have provided to us to send you details of products and services we offer from time to time, and also to pass that data to other companies for sales, marketing and market research purposes. If you would prefer us not to pass on this data to other companies in this way please let us know.                                                              

 5. Protection of Children. The Company and Third Party Program Participants do not publish any content or Offers on the Site that are targeted to children. We do not collect information about minors. The Company and Third Party Program Participants do not solicit and do not knowingly accept subscriptions, memberships, or acceptances of Offers from persons under the age of eighteen years. If minors have access to your computer or email, please ensure you take appropriate measures to prevent minors from accessing or using the Site or any of our Company's services as they are exclusively offered and restricted to, and only authorised for, adults over the age of eighteen years.                                                                                       

6. How Long Will We Keep Your Personal Information On File? We will not keep your information for longer than is necessary for the operation of the Site and you may update your information from time to time. You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to ask what information we hold about you. You can do this by contacting the site webmaster or support address.